ONY Biotech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

ONY Biotech General Information

Description

Owner and operator of Neonatology company. The company offers products for the treatment of premature infants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ONY Inc., ONY
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1576 Sweet Home Road
  • Buffalo, NY 14228
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ONY Biotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view ONY Biotech’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ONY Biotech Patents

ONY Biotech Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210290879-A1 Medicament delivering devices Pending 03-Feb-2021 00000000000
US-20210038844-A1 Method of delivering medicament Pending 09-Aug-2019 00000000000
CA-2972596-A1 Aerosol medication delivery system and method Pending 29-Dec-2014 00000000000
US-10646669-B2 Aerosol medication delivery system and method Active 29-Dec-2014 00000000000
US-20170368276-A1 Aerosol medication delivery system and method Granted 29-Dec-2014 A61M15/0085 0

ONY Biotech Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Burkard President & Chief Executive Officer
Jennifer Kelchlin Chief Financial Officer
Edmund Egan MD Founder, Chairman and Chief Medical & Scientific Officer
James Cummings MD Chief Medical Officer
To view ONY Biotech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ONY Biotech Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Edmund Egan MD ONY Biotech Founder, Chairman and Chief Medical & Scientific Officer 000 0000
To view ONY Biotech’s complete board members history, request access »

ONY Biotech Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
UB Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ONY Biotech’s complete investors history, request access »