ARB Midstream Logistics Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ARB Midstream Logistics Canada General Information

Description

Provider of crude oil trading and marketing services. The company currently markets over 20,000 barrels per day of crude oil in Canada and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sunwest Canada Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 400 Eau Claire Avenue
  • South West, Suite 5202
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 4X2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARB Midstream Logistics Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARB Midstream Logistics Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial