Suncrest Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Suncrest Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of home healthcare services. The company offers nursing, physical therapy, occupational and speech therapy, home health aide and medical social services. It also provides services in the areas of Alzheimer's, cardiology, endocrinology, gastroenterology, hematology, oncology, hypertension, neurology, internal medicine, orthopedic, pulmonary, stroke, and wound care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OMNI Home Care
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11780 West Sample Road
  • Suite 105
  • Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suncrest Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suncrest Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suncrest Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suncrest Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suncrest Healthcare Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 25-May-2011 0000000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services
Homecare Solutions Group (Certain Assets) 07-Jul-2009 Buyout/LBO Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000000
To view Suncrest Healthcare’s complete investments history, request access »