E4H Architecture Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

E4H Architecture General Information

Description

Provider of architectural design and facilities planning services focused on the healthcare and life sciences markets. The company's health care planners and architects work to solve complex challenges and provides planning, interior and graphic designing, medical real estate, and wayfinding services, thus enhancing the well-being of patients and families through smart facility design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MorrisSwitzer Environments for Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 129 South Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E4H Architecture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E4H Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E4H Architecture Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jill Boardman Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Deborah Marble Chief Financial Officer & Partner
Jim Johnson Managing Partner
Dan Morris Co-Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

E4H Architecture Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 0000 Keystone Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view E4H Architecture’s complete board members history, request access »

E4H Architecture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

E4H Architecture Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E4H Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E4H Architecture Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 + 00000 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000 00000
000 000000000 22-Mar-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 000 00000
000000000 000 13-Apr-2016 0000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering
Polhemus Savery DaSilva Architects Builders Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
To view E4H Architecture’s complete investments history, request access »

E4H Architecture Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 00 Construction and Engineering Harwich, MA 0000
To view E4H Architecture’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »