Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Central States Enterprises

Central States Enterprises?uq=UG6efJS6
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of animal feed products. The company offers bird feeds, equine products, dog food, cattle hay products and foods for birds and squirrels.

Formerly Known As
Central States Grain and Trading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1275 Lake Heathrow Lane
  • Heathrow, FL 32746
  • United States

+1 (407) 000-0000

Central States Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Central States Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Central States Enterprises Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Central States Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Central States Enterprises Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Nawrot President
Ken Cupples Executive Vice President
William Shortal Vice President, Merchandising

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »