Asian Business Software Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asian Business Software Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of accounting and business software. The company designs, develops and provides payroll, accounting, administration and business management software for its clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.myob.com.sg
Formerly Known As
MYOB South Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 33, Ubi Avenue 3, #08-67
  • Vertex, 408868
  • Singapore
+65 6505 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asian Business Software Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asian Business Software Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asian Business Software Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Critchley Non-Executive Chairman
To view Asian Business Software Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Asian Business Software Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Asian Business Software Solutions Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Asian Business Software Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Asian Business Software Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial