FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dry steam generators designed for industrial applications. The company offers dry steam and high-pressure cleaners, industrial instantaneous water heaters and vacuum cleaners as well as conveyor belt cleaning systems, thereby helping customers in removing residues using high pressure and steam cleaners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schmiedehammer bei Niederscheld
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Bochumer Strasse 15
  • Zur Dornheck 15-17
  • 57234 Wilnsdorf
  • Germany
+49 02739 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie Patents

FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202022102819-U1 Geothermal heat exchanger Active 06-Apr-2022 000000000 0
DE-102020124897-A1 Geothermal probe Pending 24-Sep-2020 000000000
DE-102013006416-A1 Geothermal probe Active 15-Apr-2013 0000000000
DE-102013006416-B4 Geothermal probe Active 15-Apr-2013 0000000000
DE-202013010048-U1 Geothermal probe Active 15-Apr-2013 F16C19/463
To view FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie’s complete patent history, request access »

FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olaf Deins Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

FRANK Hochdruck- & Dampftechnologie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial