Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co. General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of soy protein products. The company produces functional soy protein concentrate, textured soy protein concentrate and soy protein isolate.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hayes Ashdod, CHS Ningbo Protein Food, Solbar Ningbo Food Co., Solbar Hatzor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • No.12 Xingye Road
  • Free Trade Zone
  • Ningbo, 315800
  • China
+86 0574 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kibbutz Hatzor Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solbar Ningbo Protein Technology Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial