Genesis Electronics Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Genesis Electronics Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic computer components. The company offers innovative manufacturing and repair services to OEM electronics companies in US.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesis Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 14201 McCormick Drive
  • Tampa, FL 33626
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Genesis Electronics Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Genesis Electronics Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial