Popular Photography Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Popular Photography General Information

Description

Publisher of a photography magazine. The company's consumer magazine and digital media content act as the technical authority, buyer's guide and how-to resource for photo enthusiasts, providing a wide range of photography tips, articles, media galleries, guides and contest opportunities to its subscribers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Popular Photography & Imaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2 Park Avenue
  • Floor 9
  • New York, NY 10016-5614
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Popular Photography Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Popular Photography‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Popular Photography Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Popular Photography‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial