Rubique Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Rubique General Information

Description

Operator of an online lending marketplace intended to assess the creditworthiness of customers. The company's marketplace offers a matchmaking algorithm and direct integration with the financial institution's lending systems, enabling clients to get easy and smooth access to finance through a wide range of credit cards and loan products.

Contact Information

Website
www.rubique.com
Formerly Known As
Bestdealfinance
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit Number 5, B Wing, First Floor, Krislon House
  • Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, 400072
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rubique Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Oct-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC 31-Oct-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 05-Jun-2018 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 31-Mar-2017 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Sep-2015 $2.97M $3.67M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 22-Oct-2014 $692K $692K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Rubique’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rubique Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
Series B4 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 00 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
Series B3 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series B2 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series B 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 00 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
Series B1 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preference 65,849 $0.135437 $23.44 $23.44 1x $23.44 8.15%
Ordinary 40 $0.135437 $12.82 $12.82 1x $12.82 0%
To view Rubique’s complete cap table history, request access »

Rubique Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of an online lending marketplace intended to assess the creditworthiness of customers. The company's marketplac
Financial Software
Mumbai, India
47 As of 2019
00.00
00000000 00 00.00

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
000000000 00000000
Gurugram, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000 0

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
000000000 00000000
Bengaluru, India
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Rubique Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IndiaLends Venture Capital-Backed Gurugram, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Noida, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000 000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Delhi, India 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
To view Rubique’s complete competitors history, request access »

Rubique Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial