Culture Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 115

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Culture Partners General Information

Description

Provider of accountability and cultural transition training services intended to help clients unleash the power of culture to inspire people and businesses to reach their full potential. The company offers consulting and training services through traditional classroom and digital means for individuals and teams that can transform an entire enterprise, enabling clients to achieve their mission by boosting employee engagement, inspiring innovation, improving cross-collaboration, developing accountable leaders and blending strategy with culture.

Contact Information

Website
www.culture.io
Formerly Known As
Partners In Leadership
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 27555 Ynez Road
  • Suite 200
  • Temecula, CA 92591
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Culture Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Culture Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Culture Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of accountability and cultural transition training services intended to help clients unleash the power of cultu
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Temecula, CA
115 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
000000000 000 000000
Salt Lake City, UT
0000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
000000000 000 000000
Provo, UT
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Culture Partners Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FranklinCovey Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Provo, UT 000 000000000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Melville, NY 0000 000000000000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Seattle, WA 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Culture Partners Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joe Terry Chief Executive Officer
Roger Snow Chief Revenue Officer
Stephen Wright Executive Vice President, Finance
Tom Smith Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Culture Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Culture Partners’s complete board members history, request access »

Culture Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Culture Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Culture Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Culture Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 17-Nov-2022 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Culture Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

Culture Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Seminole, FL 0000
To view Culture Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »