PetroLatina Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 196
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

PetroLatina Energy General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration, extraction, and transportation of oil and gas properties in Latin America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taghmen Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Former Stock Listing
PELE
Primary Office
  • 50 Jermyn Street
  • London SW1Y 6LX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PetroLatina Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PetroLatina Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PetroLatina Energy Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Refault Chief Financial Officer
Luis Acosta Deputy Country Manager
Luc Gerard Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

PetroLatina Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PetroLatina Energy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PetroLatina Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PetroLatina Energy Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000 01-Aug-2006 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
To view PetroLatina Energy’s complete acquisitions history, request access »