Premier Energy (Romania) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 4

Premier Energy (Romania) General Information

Description

Distributor of natural gas based in Bucharest, Romania. The company distributes natural gas through pipelines and also holds concessions as well as provides pipeline installation and maintenance services, enabling clients with total mobilization and efficiency of all resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SC Gaz Sud
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Gas Utilities
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • Constantin Daniel nr. 11, Clădirea The Landmark
  • Corp C, parter, Sector 1
  • Bucharest
  • Romania
+40 0372 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premier Energy (Romania) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Energy (Romania)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Energy (Romania) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Garza Chief Executive Officer
Mihai Velicu Chief Financial Officer
Silviu Teodoru Chief Information Officer
Iuliana Pănescu Head of Treasury
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premier Energy (Romania) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premier Energy (Romania) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premier Energy (Romania)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premier Energy (Romania) Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 19-Jan-2023 0000000000 000.00 Other Energy 0000000 0
0000000 (00.0 21-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Energy
0000 00000000 04-Jan-2018 0000000000 000.00 Gas Utilities
Petrom Distributie Gaze 11-Jul-2013 Buyout/LBO Gas Utilities 000000000
To view Premier Energy (Romania)’s complete investments history, request access »