Cashino Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 769
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cashino Gaming General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of U.K. slot machine arcades. The company has more than 150 venues in downtown centers throughout England, Scotland and Wales.

Contact Information

Website
cashino.com
Formerly Known As
Shipley Amusements
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 122 Abbey Street
  • Nuneaton CV11 5BZ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cashino Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cashino Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cashino Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial