Current Media Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Current Media Group General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-brand direct marketing company. The company is engaged in selling greetings cards, office products, gifts, calendars, deposit slips and registers, checkbook covers and home decor products directly to consumers who enjoy keeping in touch with their family and friends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SE/PDI Acquisition, Looart Press
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 1005 East Woodmen Road
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80920
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Current Media Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Current Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Current Media Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wendy Heck Chief Executive Officer
Kirby Heck Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Current Media Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 00 Regent Board Member 000 0000
To view Current Media Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Current Media Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Current Media Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Current Media Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 04-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Current Media Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Current Media Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 04-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Current Media Group’s complete exits history, request access »