Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AERO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $11.07
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla General Information

Description

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla ad provides airport services such as aircraft landing, take-off, taxing and parking, passenger and cargo handling. The group also provides services at airport complex, satisfying the needs of service users, domestic and foreign air carriers. In addition, it also looks into aircraft guidance, and rescue and firefighting services, as well as motor pool for winter and summer maintenance. It generates majority of its revenue from sale of products and service in domestic and international market which include Passenger service, Aircraft handling, Renting of advertising space, Cargo-custom services and other services. Geographic areas of operations include Serbia, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Russia, Dubai, England and other among which Serbia being the major market.

Contact Information

Website
www.antb.rs
Formerly Known As
Belgrade Airport
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
XBEL
Primary Office
  • 11180 Beograd 59
  • Belgrade, 11180
  • Serbia
+381 011 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.07 $10.95 $7.99 - $12.22 $383M 35M 124.24 -$0.11

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 354,397 332,833 319,480 581,610
Revenue 4,756 2,877 5,835 692,708
EBITDA 2,349 (1,064) 1,797 636,159
Net Income (3,786) (7,487) (4,304) 529,723
Total Assets 317,222 304,989 314,094 890,558
Total Debt 0 0 0 5,545
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerodrom Nikola Tesla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
François Berisot Chief Executive Officer
Sasa Vlaisavljevic Chief Executive Officer
To view Aerodrom Nikola Tesla’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aerodrom Nikola Tesla‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aerodrom Nikola Tesla Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products
To view Aerodrom Nikola Tesla’s complete investments history, request access »