Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries) General Information

Description

Provider of semiconductor assembly and testing services. The companies offer laser repair, assembly and testing of memory, mixed signal and logic-integrated circuits in Indonesia, Malaysia and Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Panasonic Automotive & Industrial Systems Semico nductor Singapore, PT Panasonic Industrial Devices Indonesia, Panasonic Industrial Devices Semiconductor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Karawang International Industrial City (Lot) A 1-4 JI, Toll Jakaruta-Cikampek Km.
  • 47, Telul Jambe Karawang
  • 41361
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akira Yamaguchi President
Daihei Kajiwara President
Masahiko Mikami President
To view Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panasonic (Three Asian Subsidiaries)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial