Telko Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 84

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 6

Telko Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial chemicals. The company engages in the manufacturing of paints, coatings, inks, additives, mining chemicals and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.telko.com
Formerly Known As
Kauko-Telko
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Keilaranta 17
  • 02150 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 09 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telko Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telko Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telko Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of industrial chemicals. The company engages in the manufacturing of paints, coatings, inks, additives, min
Industrial Chemicals
Espoo, Finland
84 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
0000000000 000000000
Columbus, OH
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labor
000000000 000000000
Hamburg, Germany
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telko Group Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hexion Holdings Private Equity-Backed Columbus, OH 0000 00000 000000000
0000000&0000&00. Corporation Hamburg, Germany 000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Corporation Colombes, France 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 0000 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Telko Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikko Pasanen Chief Executive Officer
Johan Enlund Interim Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telko Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telko Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telko Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telko Group Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 28-Sep-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
00000 0000000 31-Dec-2021 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
000 000000 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale
000000 000 16-Aug-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Optikem 28-Sep-2007 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Telko Group Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ILS Nordic Distributors/Wholesale Upplands Vasby, Sweden 2010
00000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Tallinn, Estonia 0000
00000 Distributors/Wholesale Saint Petersburg, Russia 0000
000000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Aalborg, Denmark 0000
To view Telko Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »