Flight Adventure Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Flight Adventure Park General Information

Description

Flight Adventure Park is an operator of an indoor adventure park chain intended for family entertainment. The company's parks are suitable for all ages and include a wide range of attractions and activities including trampolines, climbing structures, laser mazes, ice skating and virtual reality games, enabling customers to have fun and be active with friends and family as well as host parties and events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flight Fit N Fun
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 21525 Ridgetop Circle
  • Suite 240
  • Leesburg, VA 20166
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flight Adventure Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flight Adventure Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flight Adventure Park Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Yeffa Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bill Duffy Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flight Adventure Park Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Flight Adventure Park Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Flight Adventure Park’s complete board members history, request access »

Flight Adventure Park Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flight Adventure Park Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flight Adventure Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flight Adventure Park Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 06-Jan-2020 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 000000 00000
Flight Entertainment 28-Sep-2015 Buyout/LBO Leisure Facilities
To view Flight Adventure Park’s complete investments history, request access »

Flight Adventure Park Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Leisure Facilities Littleton, CO 0000
To view Flight Adventure Park’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »