Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Syncos

Syncos?uq=gJQ7UQwH
1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of digital engineering software. The company focuses on a product portfolio for the medium-sized manufacturing industry. It combines both production and quality management in a highly integrative, modular system and supports Six Sigma, TPM and Lean Production projects. Its software thus offers horizontally integrated CAQ, BDE, MDE and personnel management without additional interfaces: cost-intensive and labor-intensive insula- tion solutions are now a thing of the past. A direct link to the higher-level ERP system, together with the generation of real-time data from production, enables permanent optimization in all areas of the company.

Website
Formerly Known As
Comos Industry Solutions, Innotec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Eisenwerkstraße 1
  • 58332 Schwelm
  • Germany

+49 02336 00000

Syncos Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syncos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syncos Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Syncos‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Syncos Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephan Rohleder Geschäftsführung & Founder
Jochen Schüler Geschäftsführung
Nicolas Köster Geschäftsführung

Syncos Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 00.0 Alpina Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000