Viceroy Hotel Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 654
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Viceroy Hotel Group General Information

Description

Owner of a chain of hotels and resorts based in West Hollywood, California. The company owns and operates a portfolio of boutique hotel properties comprising of residencies, meeting places, wedding halls and others in North America, Caribbean, Europe and the Middle East, enabling visitors to get unique and authentic experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kor Hotel Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 750 North San Vicente Boulevard - East
  • Suite 1000
  • West Hollywood, CA 90069
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viceroy Hotel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viceroy Hotel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viceroy Hotel Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Owner of a chain of hotels and resorts based in West Hollywood, California. The company owns and operates a portfolio of
Hotels and Resorts
West Hollywood, CA
654 As of 2020
000.00
0&0

0000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
000000 000 0000000
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000 000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000 000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Viceroy Hotel Group Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kerzner International Private Equity-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 0000 00000000000
0000 0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 000000 Corporation Portland, OR 0000
00000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Viceroy Hotel Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Walshe Chief Executive Officer
Jho Low Co-Owner and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Viceroy Hotel Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000 Self Co-Owner and Board Member 000 0000
To view Viceroy Hotel Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Viceroy Hotel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viceroy Hotel Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viceroy Hotel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial