Epoch Everlasting Play Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Epoch Everlasting Play General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of entertaining products. The company's entertaining products include games, infant toys, preschool toys, dolls, educational toys and activity toys, enabling clients to get a wide range of play things under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Playthings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 75D Lackawanna Avenue
  • Parsippany, NJ 07054
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epoch Everlasting Play Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epoch Everlasting Play‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epoch Everlasting Play Patents

Epoch Everlasting Play Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150102777-A1 Case for holding and recharging electronic cigarettes Abandoned 11-Oct-2013 0000000000 00

Epoch Everlasting Play Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epoch Everlasting Play‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial