Progress to Excellence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Progress to Excellence General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an education and apprenticeship training provider for organizations of all shapes and sizes. The company's services include employer-led apprenticeship training services, alternative education services and health and safety training courses in numerous sectors ranging from health and social care to warehousing and dentistry to retail.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nvq Training & Consultancy Services Limited, Progression To Excellence Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • G8, 1 Pacific Road
  • Pacific Road Business Hub
  • Birkenhead CH41 1LJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Progress to Excellence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Progress to Excellence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Progress to Excellence Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandra Kirkham Managing Director & Board Governor
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Progress to Excellence Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Progress to Excellence Managing Director & Board Governor 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Progress to Excellence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Progress to Excellence Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 22-May-2019 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
00000000 00000000 14-May-2018 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
Education & Youth Services 08-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Progress to Excellence’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Progress to Excellence Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Liverpool, United Kingdom 0000
To view Progress to Excellence’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »