Assortify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Assortify General Information

Description

Developer of a product research tool intended to provide real-time data for the online retail industry. The company's tool allows users to quickly find products that are in high demand with the highest possible profitability and competitively price them and filter down the thousands of possibilities when adding new products to the best opportunities, enabling e-commerce, retailers and marketplace sellers to make smart, data-driven decisions about their product assortment using real-time competitive data.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Insights
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1111 North 13th Street
  • Suite 203
  • Omaha, NE 68102
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Assortify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2017 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Aug-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Assortify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Assortify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial