Tonic Media Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Tonic Media Network General Information

Description

Operator of a health and well-being media network intended to provide a platform to advertisers and sponsors to connect with their target audience effectively. The company's multi-channel network offers health, wellness and lifestyle content, art and craft and educational content for children as well as news and weather updates, enabling clients to promote products, services and targeted information through engaging content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tonic Health Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Suite 702, Level 7, 10-14 Waterloo Street
  • Surry Hills
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2010
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tonic Media Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tonic Media Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tonic Media Network Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a health and well-being media network intended to provide a platform to advertisers and sponsors to connect
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sydney, Australia
39 As of 2021
00000
0000000 0000 00000

000000 0

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Montvale, NJ
000000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labori
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Baton Rouge, LA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tonic Media Network Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Health Monitor Network Private Equity-Backed Montvale, NJ 000000 0000000 0000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Baton Rouge, LA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Tonic Media Network Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Silverton Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Norman Swan MD Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tonic Media Network Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00 Tonic Media Network Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Tonic Media Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tonic Media Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tonic Media Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tonic Media Network Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (0 29-May-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
0000-000 0000 30-Sep-2015 0000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services 0000000 0
Gsb Consulting and Communications Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Tonic Media Network’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Tonic Media Network Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
INFO-MED Australia Other Healthcare Services Melbourne, Australia 1999
000 0000000000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Double Bay, Australia
To view Tonic Media Network’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »