Origio MidAtlantic Devices Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Origio MidAtlantic Devices General Information

Description

Supplier of medical devices. The company provides a complete range of disposables and equipment to embryologists and andrologists in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MidAtlantic Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 77 Elbo Lane
  • Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Origio MidAtlantic Devices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origio MidAtlantic Devices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Origio MidAtlantic Devices Patents

Origio MidAtlantic Devices Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6838278-B2 Apparartus for use in the amplifiction of efficiency of in vitro fertilization Expired - Fee Related 22-Oct-2001 000000000 0
US-20030082798-A1 Apparartus for use in the amplifiction of efficiency of in vitro fertilization Granted 22-Oct-2001 000000000 0

Origio MidAtlantic Devices Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Fortino Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Origio MidAtlantic Devices’s complete executive team members history, request access »