Millway Dairy Crest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 197
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Millway Dairy Crest General Information

Description

Producer of stilton and specialty cheese. The company processes and supplies milk, cheese, spreads and other dairy products. Its product offering includes blue and white stilton, blue cheese including Shropshire Blue and Dovedale as well as blended cheese.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Millway Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Long Clawson Dairy
Primary Office
  • Derbyshire
  • Hartington SK17
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Millway Dairy Crest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millway Dairy Crest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Millway Dairy Crest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Millway Dairy Crest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Millway Dairy Crest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial