Beazley Underwriting Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beazley Underwriting Services General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting services. The company operates as an underwriting agency, that engages in offering accident coverage, medial insurance, war risks, credit car for personal accident, aviation personal accident and other related personal accidents.

Contact Information

Website
www.mum-ltd.com
Formerly Known As
Momentum Underwriting Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 37-39 Lime Street
  • London EC3M 7AY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beazley Underwriting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beazley Underwriting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beazley Underwriting Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Edwards Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Martin Power Co-Founder & Chief Underwriting Officer
Christopher Branch Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Marc Frost Co-Founder & Chief Underwriting Officer
To view Beazley Underwriting Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beazley Underwriting Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial