Lacroix Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5,300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lacroix Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic products. The company specializes in designing, manufacturing and assembling of electronic components and systems in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PrehTronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Street. 12-14
  • 47877 Willich
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lacroix Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lacroix Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lacroix Electronics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of electronic products. The company specializes in designing, manufacturing and assembling of electronic co
Distributors/Wholesale
Willich, Germany
5,300 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
0000000000 000000000
Shelton, CT
00000 As of 0000
000000000

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
0000000000 000000000
Tokyo, Japan
000000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lacroix Electronics Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hubbell (Electrical Equipment) Corporation Shelton, CT 00000 000000000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 000000 00000000
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 00000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marlborough, CT 00 000000&0
00 000000000000000 Corporation Friedrichshafen, Germany 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Lacroix Electronics Patents

Lacroix Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3817515-A1 System for protection against electrostatic discharges Inactive 31-Oct-2019 00000000
FR-3102893-A1 Electrostatic discharge protection system Active 31-Oct-2019 00000000 0
FR-3102893-B1 Electrostatic discharge protection system Active 31-Oct-2019 H05F3/02

Lacroix Electronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephane Klajzyngier Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lacroix Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lacroix Electronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lacroix Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial