Wells Fargo Commodities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wells Fargo Commodities General Information

Description

Provider of energy marketing and trading services. The company is engaged in the distribution of fuel, oil and other related products to the exploration, production, industrial, commercial and utility sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wachovia Commodities, Odyssey Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Traders and Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 301 South College Street
  • Charlotte, NC 28288
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wells Fargo Commodities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wells Fargo Commodities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wells Fargo Commodities Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Thomas President
Clint McGhie Company Secretary
James Kincaid Jr. Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Wells Fargo Commodities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wells Fargo Commodities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wells Fargo Commodities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial