Seaports Publications Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seaports Publications Group General Information

Description

Publisher of seaport directories and magazines in the United States. The company publishes Seaports of the Americas AAPA (American Association of Port Authorities) Annual Directory, the tri-annual AAPA Seaports Magazine, Georgia Ports Authority Guide & Directory, The Port Everglades Guide & Directory, and the AAPA Annual Convention & Exhibition (AAPA Pocketguide).

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compass North America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 33 Washington Street
  • 13th Floor
  • Newark, NJ 07102
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seaports Publications Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seaports Publications Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seaports Publications Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Mihaiu Founder & Publisher
To view Seaports Publications Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »