Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Healthcare Australia

Healthcare Australia?uq=w9if130k
1972 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Mezzanine LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a healthcare staffing and workforce management company. The company's healthcare staffing business offers recruitment services for nurses, midwives, carers, doctors, nursing students, and allied health professionals in permanent, locum, agency, and contract positions across Australia.

Formerly Known As
Pacific Nursing Solutions, Malvern Nursing Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 22/201 Elizabeth Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000

Healthcare Australia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Healthcare Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Healthcare Australia Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 (000000 01-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 00000 0000000000
Randstad Care 03-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 00000 0000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Healthcare Australia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 (000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Boronia, Australia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Healthcare Australia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Healthcare Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Healthcare Australia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Cartwright Chief Executive Officer
Rick Taylor Chief Financial Officer