Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Found Incorporation

M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of e-infrastructure technology solutions to offline retailers and manufacturers throughout the supply chain. The company uses the Internet to give its customers the ability to source, find and purchase products on-line and off-line from their regional distribution centers or local retail stores.

Website
Formerly Known As
Found.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • 222 Kearny Street
  • Suite 600
  • San Francisco, CA 94108
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

Found Incorporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Found Incorporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Found Incorporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kathy Frommer President & Chief Executive Officer