Nordisk Fundamentering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nordisk Fundamentering General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company's construction and foundation services include constructing and providing foundations of ports and quays, roads and bridges, housing and commercial buildings in Norway, enabling its clients to carry out their construction work smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nordfjeldske Spunt Og Peleservice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
NCC Construction (Norway)
Primary Office
  • Gneisvegen 11
  • 1914 Ytre Enebakk
  • Norway
+47 948 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordisk Fundamentering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordisk Fundamentering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordisk Fundamentering Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ragnar Reitan Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nordisk Fundamentering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordisk Fundamentering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordisk Fundamentering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial