Bisazza Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bisazza General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass mosaic for interior and exterior decoration purposes. The company offers a wide range of luxury decor and furnishing products, suitable for any living and outdoor area decoration purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.bisazza.it
Formerly Known As
Vetricolor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Vle Milano, 56
  • 36075 Montecchio Maggiore(Vicenza)
  • Italy
+39 0444 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bisazza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bisazza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bisazza Patents

Bisazza Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030094015-A1 Method and apparatus to amalgamate a compound of vitreous material Abandoned 20-Nov-2001 000000000
CA-2412064-A1 Method and apparatus to amalgamate a compound of vitreous material Abandoned 20-Nov-2001 000000000
EP-1312584-A1 Method and apparatus to amalgamate a compound of vitreous material Withdrawn 20-Nov-2001 000000000 0
US-20020020489-A1 Device to produce mosaic panels, relative method and mosaic panels thus obtained Abandoned 10-Aug-2000 000000000 0
CA-2354757-A1 Device to produce mosaic panels, relative method and mosaic panels thus obtained Abandoned 10-Aug-2000 B44C3/123

Bisazza Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Piero Bisazza Chief Executive Officer
Paolo Peron Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bisazza Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial