Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Asurion Protection Services

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of administrative services. The company offers insurance and debt protection programs that provide protection to customer's purchases and payments.

Formerly Known As
Lock/Line
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8880 Ward Parkway
  • Kansas City, MO 64114
  • United States

Asurion Protection Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Asurion Protection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Asurion Protection Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Asurion Protection Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Asurion Protection Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Reed Garrett Vice President, Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »