Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Koch Media Spain

1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of entertainment software in Spain. The company is engaged in the distribution of video games software.

Website
Formerly Known As
Proein
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hermanos Garcia Noblejas 37 2o Planta
  • 28037 Madrid
  • Spain

Koch Media Spain Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Koch Media Spain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Koch Media Spain Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Koch Media Spain‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Koch Media Spain Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Juan Antonio Perez Ramirez President
Mercedes Rey Managing Director
Ignacio Perez Dolset Consejero Delegado