EnviroFALK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

EnviroFALK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water treatment systems based in Westerburg, Germany. The company's product portfolio includes water treatment systems, washer disinfectors, laboratory equipment, water purifiers, central sterile supply departments, ion exchange cartridges, enabling clients to meet their water treatment needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Falk Prozesswassertechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Prozesswasser-Technik Industriegebiet Sainscheid
  • Gutenbergstraße 7
  • 56457 Westerburg
  • Germany
+49 02663 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnviroFALK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnviroFALK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnviroFALK Patents

EnviroFALK Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-202020104759-U1 Device for reducing the water content in settling sludge Active 17-Aug-2020 000000000

EnviroFALK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Leyendecker Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

EnviroFALK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnviroFALK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnviroFALK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 21-Sep-2020 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 00000 000
To view EnviroFALK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »