Selskabet AF 1. September 2008 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Selskabet AF 1. September 2008 General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company is engaged in offering banking products which include loans and guarantees for such sectors as real estate, catering, hotel, construction, manufacturing, agriculture, forestry and trade; and deposit accounts and securities trading and safe custody accounts, mortgage handling, mortgage guarantees and payments services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roskilde Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Finansiel Stabilitet
Former Stock Listing
ROSK
Primary Office
  • Algade 16
  • 4000 Roskilde
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Selskabet AF 1. September 2008 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selskabet AF 1. September 2008‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Selskabet AF 1. September 2008 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Selskabet AF 1. September 2008 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Selskabet AF 1. September 2008‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial