Amrop Seeliger y Conde Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amrop Seeliger y Conde General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a recruitment agency in France. The company provides executive employment and staffing services for life sciences, luxury, consumer, media, banking and finance sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rossignol Tod & Associés, Amrop RTA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Seeliger y Conde
Primary Office
  • 4, Rue Arsene Houssaye
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amrop Seeliger y Conde Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amrop Seeliger y Conde‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amrop Seeliger y Conde Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jackie Tod Co-Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amrop Seeliger y Conde Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial