Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rikoon Group

1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company provides investment advice and supervises financial affairs for individuals and families, non-profit organizations and business retirement plans.

Formerly Known As
Rikoon Investment Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 1421 Luisa Street
  • Suite R
  • Santa Fe, NM 87505
  • United States

+1 (505) 000-0000

Rikoon Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Rikoon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Rikoon Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert Rikoon Founder