QGX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

QGX General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in providing services such as exploration, acquisition, development and mining of mineral properties in Mongolia.

Contact Information

Website
www.qgxgold.com
Formerly Known As
Emerging Ventures, Quincunx Gold Exploration
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Acquirer
Mongolia Holdings
Primary Office
  • 35 Main Street North
  • Unit 31
  • Waterdown, Ontario L0R 2H0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QGX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QGX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QGX Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Zweng Ph.D President & Chief Executive Officer
George Putnam Chief Financial Officer
To view QGX’s complete executive team members history, request access »

QGX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

QGX Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QGX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QGX Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00 12-Aug-2002 0000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 0000 0000
To view QGX’s complete acquisitions history, request access »