Momentio Memories Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Momentio Memories General Information

Description

Provider of a memory management platform. The company specializes in home movie conversions, video tape transfers, video production, photo slide scanning and creation of photo specialty products of old photos, videos and films.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Life Highlights Digital Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2530 Lineville Road
  • Green Bay, WI 54313
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Momentio Memories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Momentio Memories‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Momentio Memories Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Arkin Chief Technology Officer
Brrenda Broberg Founder & Manager
To view Momentio Memories’s complete executive team members history, request access »