Società Europa Tessile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Società Europa Tessile General Information

Description

Provider of textile printing services. The company offers textile products including linen goods, felt goods, padding, and upholstery filling in Italy and worldwide.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Subsoil Environment Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Clothing
Other Apparel
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via dell'Agricoltura
  • 18 Localita, Prato della Corte
  • 00065 Fiano Romano
  • Italy
+39 0765 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Società Europa Tessile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Società Europa Tessile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Società Europa Tessile Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aldo Corvini Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Società Europa Tessile Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Società Europa Tessile Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Società Europa Tessile’s complete board members history, request access »

Società Europa Tessile Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Società Europa Tessile Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Società Europa Tessile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Società Europa Tessile Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 16-Jan-2014 000000000000000000 Other Textiles
To view Società Europa Tessile’s complete acquisitions history, request access »