Kymsol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 122
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Kymsol General Information

Description

Provider of industrial insulation, scaffolding and surface treatment services. The company specializes in the insulation, maintenance and construction of piping systems and equipment for the process industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.kymsol.com
Formerly Known As
Kymppi Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Saimaan Eristys
Primary Office
  • Konetie 20
  • 90620 Oulu
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kymsol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kymsol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kymsol Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juha Jokela Chief Executive Officer
Eirik Halvorsen Chief Operating Officer
Anu Hilli Chief Information Officer
Eero Koskelainen Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kymsol Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000 Sponsor Capital Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000000 Kymsol Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Kymsol’s complete board members history, request access »

Kymsol Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kymsol Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kymsol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kymsol Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 31-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
To view Kymsol’s complete investments history, request access »