Rex Forge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1867

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Rex Forge General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialized forged steel components serving customers in the heavy truck and off-highway vehicle, light truck and automotive, fluid control and ordnance industries. The company specializes in forged steel components operating out of a facility equipped with dedicated tool and die design, engineering and production capabilities and equipment, enabling clients to receive well-maintained and upgraded equipment that is reliable and flexible to use.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atwater Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 355 Atwater Street
  • Plantsville, CT 06479
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rex Forge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rex Forge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rex Forge Patents

Rex Forge Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-1054783-A Electromagnetic motor. Inactive 05-Jun-1911 000000000

Rex Forge Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Deliso Chief Executive Officer & President
Ronald Fontanella President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rex Forge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rex Forge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rex Forge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial