Socialcities Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $44.2K

  • Investors
  • 4

Socialcities General Information

Description

Operator of a digital agency intended for multi-platform applications, software development, and websites. The company offers programming and design, marketing and app development, software platforms, and consultancy services that help to deliver visible and recognizable content through online and offline channels, enabling clients to excel and establish their brand identity.

Contact Information

Website
socialcities.it
Formerly Known As
Localjob
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Via Selice 191 / B
  • 40026 Imola(Bologna)
  • Italy
+39 0542 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Socialcities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 15-May-2015 $44.2K 00000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jul-2014 0000 0000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 01-Oct-2014 $45K $45K Completed Startup
1. Equity Crowdfunding Completed Startup
To view Socialcities’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Socialcities Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Lugli Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Luca Cavina Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Project Manager
Alessandro Di Teodoro Co-Founder
Riccardo Russo Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Socialcities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Socialcities Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Invitalia Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Working Capital Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EmiliaRomagnaStartUp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Socialcities’s complete investors history, request access »