Alpha Solway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Alpha Solway General Information

Description

Supplier of protective equipment. The company is engaged in the manufacture and supply of personal protective equipment such as disposable respirators, protective clothing and thermal clothing products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solway Safety Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Factory 1
  • Queensberry Street
  • Annan DG12 5BL
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01461 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Solway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Solway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alpha Solway Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Moore Product Marketing Director
Sherree Gracie Commercial Manager
Richard Hilleard Product Marketing Manager
To view Alpha Solway’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alpha Solway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpha Solway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alpha Solway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial