Orion Wine Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Orion Wine Software General Information

Description

Developer of software applications to help wineries manage their operational information. The company's software application platform specializing in managing the operational information, enabling the wineries to improve productivity, reduce errors and save money.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eSkye Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2455 Bennett Valley Road
  • Suite C208
  • Santa Rosa, CA 95404
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orion Wine Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orion Wine Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orion Wine Software Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Curtis General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Orion Wine Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orion Wine Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial